Area HS basketball schedules

By: 
Ron Howell
Sports Editor

SWEETWATER GIRLS
Nov. 6 — at Colorado City (JV, V)
Nov. 8, 10 — Haskell tourney (JV)
Nov. 10 — at Haskell (V)
Nov. 13 — Abilene Cooper (JV, V)
Nov. 15-17 — Abilene tourney (V)
Nov. 19 — Lubbock Trinity (JV, V)
Nov. 27 — Abilene High (JV, V)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 — Granbury tourney (V)
Dec. 4 — Midland High (JV, V)
Dec. 7 — at Merkel (JV, V)
Dec. 11 — at Mid. Christian (JV, V)
Dec. 14 — at Blackwell (JV, V)
Dec. 27-29 — Anson tourney (V)
Jan. 4 — +at Lake View (JV, V)
Jan. 8 — +at Greenwood (JV, V)
Jan. 11 — +Snyder (JV, V)
Jan. 15 — +at Big Spring (JV, V)
Jan. 22 — +Lake View (JV, V)
Jan. 25 — +Greenwood (JV, V)
Jan. 29 — +at Snyder (JV, V)
Feb. 1 — +Big Spring (JV, V)
SWEETWATER BOYS
Nov. 17 — Wall tourney (F)
Nov. 19 — Lubbock Trinity (F, JV, V)
Nov. 20 — Wichita Falls (F, JV, V)
Nov. 27 — Wall (F, JV, V)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 — Lamesa tourney (V)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 — Brady tourney (JV)
Dec. 4 — Clyde (F, JV, V)
Dec. 6-8 — Breckenridge tourney (V)
Dec. 6, 8 — Albany tourney (F, JV)
Dec. 11 — Colorado City (F, JV, V)
Dec. 14 — Midland High (F, JV, V)
Dec. 18 — at Seminole (JV, F, V)
Dec. 19 — at WF Rider (F, JV, V)
Dec. 27-28 — Allen tourney (V)
Jan. 2 — at Levelland (F, JV, V)
Jan. 4 — at Monahans (F, JV, V)
Jan. 11 — +Snyder (JV, F, V)
Jan. 15 — +at Big Spring (JV, F, V)
Jan. 22 — +Lake View (JV, F, V)
Jan. 25 — +Greenwood (JV, F, V)
Jan. 29 — +at Snyder (JV, F, V)
Feb. 1 — +Big Spring (JV, F, V)
Feb. 8 — +at Lake View (JV, F, V)
Feb. 12 — +at Greenwood (JV, F, V)
ROSCOE GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 6 — at Robert Lee (JVG, VG)
Nov. 13 — Ira (JVG, VG)
Nov. 16 — at Winters (JVG, VG)
Nov. 19 — at Post (JVG, VG)
Nov. 27 — Jayton (JV, V)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 — Highland tourney (V)
Dec. 1 — Bronte tourney (JVG)
Dec. 4 — at Roby (JV, V)
Dec. 6-8 — Ira tourney (V)
Dec. 6-8 — Albany tourney (JVB)
Dec. 11 — Highland (JV, V)
Dec. 13-15 — Clyde tourney (JVB)
Dec. 14 — Forsan (JVG, VG)
Dec. 14 — at Merkel (JVB, VB)
Dec. 18 — at Gorman (JVB, VB)
Dec. 20 — Borden County (JV, V)
Dec. 21 — DeLeon (JVB, VB)
Dec. 27-28 — Anson tourney (V)
Jan. 4 — +Stamford (JVG, VG)
Jan. 4 — at Post (JVB, VB)
Jan. 8 — +Hawley (JVG, VG)
Jan. 8 — +Forsan (JVB, VB)
Jan. 11 — +at Albany (JV, V)
Jan. 15 — +Haskell (JV, V)
Jan. 18 — +at Cross Plains (JV, V)
Jan. 22 — +at Stamford (JV, V)
Jan. 25 — +at Hawley (JV, V)
Jan. 29 — +Albany (JV, V)
Feb. 1 — +at Haskell (JV, V)
Feb. 5 — +Cross Plains (JV, V)
Feb. 8 — +Stamford (JVB, VB)
Feb. 12 — +Hawley (JVB, VB)
HIGHLAND GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 6 — Rule (VG)
Nov. 10 — at Jayton (VG)
Nov. 13 — Rotan (VG, JVB, VB)
Nov. 16 or 17 — Lueders-Avoca (JV, V)
Nov. 20 — at Sterling City (JVB, V)
Nov. 27 — at Paint Creek (V)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 — Highland tourney (V)
Dec. 4 — Abilene Hawks (VG)
Dec. 4 — Moran (VB)
Dec. 6-8 — Lueders-Avoca tourney (V)
Dec. 11 — at Roscoe (JVG, FB, V)
Dec. 11 — Rule (JVB)
Dec. 14 — Forsan (FB, JVB)
Dec. 14 — Guthrie (V)
Dec. 18 — at Bronte (V)
Dec. 21 — Moran (V)
Dec. 28-29 — Sterling City tourney (V)
Jan. 4 — +at Hermleigh (VG)
Jan. 4 — at Loop (VB)
Jan. 8 — +Westbrook (VG)
Jan. 8 — Midessa (VB)
Jan. 10, 12 — Forsan tourney (JVB)
Jan. 11 — +at Trent (JVB, V)
Jan. 15 — +Ira (JVB, V)
Jan. 18 — +at Loraine (JVB, V)
Jan. 22 — +Hermleigh (JVB, V)
Jan. 25 — +at Westbrook (JVB, V)
Jan. 29 — +Trent (JVB, V)
Feb. 1 — +at Ira (JVB, V)
Feb. 5 — +Loraine (JVB, VB)
Feb. 8 — +at Hermleigh (JVB, VB)
Feb. 12 — +Westbrook (JVB, VB)
BLACKWELL GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 6 — Roby (JVG, VG)
Nov. 10 — Borden County (JVG, VG)
Nov. 13 — at Winters (JVG, VG)
Nov. 15-17 — Westbrook tourney (VG)
Nov. 19 — at Eula (JVG, VG)
Nov. 20 — Lohn (V)
Nov. 27 — Mid. Trinity (JVG, VG)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 — Miles tourney (VG)
Dec. 6-8 — Blackwell tourney (V)
Dec. 11 — +at Water Valley (JVG, VG)
Dec. 11 — at Rotan (JVB, VB)
Dec. 14 — Sweetwater (JVG, VG)
Dec. 18 — +Sterling City (JV, V)
Dec. 21 — +at Irion County (JV, V)
Jan. 4 — +Robert Lee (JV, V)
Jan. 8 — +at Bronte (JV, V)
Jan. 11 — +Veribest (JV, V)
Jan. 15 — +Water Valley (JV, V)
Jan. 22 — +at Sterling City (JV, V)
Jan. 25 — +Irion County (JV, V)
Jan. 29 — +at Robert Lee (JV, V)
Feb. 1 — +Bronte (JV, V)
Feb. 5 — +at Veribest (JV, V)
Feb. 8 — +at Water Valley (JVB, VB)

Category: