Wes Williams RQ meet results

April 25, 2012

Results for Wes Williams Regional Qualifiers Meet held April 20 in Roscoe

Results for Wes Williams Regional Qualifiers Meet held April 20 in Roscoe
GIRLS
100 — 1 Shelby Harris, Roby, 12.93; 2. Kennedy Martinez, Rotan, 13.01; 3. Rachel Specht, Clyde, 13.03; 4. Courtney Spitzer, Newcastle, 13.05; 5. Essence Ward, Knox City, 13.11; 6. Lisa Sanchez, Roby, 13.53.
200 — 1. Makebra Collier, Munday, 25.91; 2. Shelby Harris, Roby, 26.63; 3. Courtney Spitzer, Newcastle, 27.11; 4. Lisa Sanchez, Roby, 27.82; 5. Jacinda Moral-es, Roscoe, 28.77; 6. Destiny Gallegos, Hamlin, 28.81.
400 — 1. Courtney Spitzer, Newcastle, 1:02.35; 2. Jacinda Morales, Roscoe, 1:03.89; 3. Jacie Klose, Haskell, 1:06.10; 4. Lexi Miller, Trent, 1:06.94; 5. Addie Rosson, Bronte, 1:10.39; 6. Erika Puentez, Bronte, 1:13.70 .
800 — 1. Jacinda Morales, Roscoe, 2:25.96; 2. Mandy Stevenson, Hamlin, 2:31.49; 3. Lauren Medlock, Clyde, 2:42.16; 4. Lexi Miller, Trent, 2:43.01; 5. Kaley Mathis, Haskell, 2:48.45.
1600 — 1. Jacqueline Villarreal, Hamlin, 5:39.00; 2. Alicia Flores, Hamlin, 5:59.45; 3. Shawnee Hill, Haskell, 6:12.00; 4. Janie Salinas, Munday, 6:18.18; 5. Ana Fuentes, Paint Rock, 6:36.83.
3200 — 1. Jacqueline Villar-real, Hamlin, 12:10.69; 2. Alicia Flores, Hamlin, 3:07.07; 3. Janie Salinas, Munday, 13:31.25; 4. Shawnee Hill, Haskell, 13:38.11; 5. Lisset Graham, Clyde, 15:15.00; 6. Bailey Flint, Trent, 15:29.27.
100 hurdles — 1. Brittney Liggins, Tahoka, 15.87; 2. Reagan Hadaway, Haskell, 17.82.
300 hurdles — 1. Brittney Liggins, Tahoka, 46.67; 2. Kimber Lee, Bronte, 48.69; 3. Kaylan Urbanczyk, Munday, 51.67.
400 relay — 1. Hamlin, 51.98 (Kalicia McCoy, Gabrielle Heaton, Morgan Rodgers, Chelsea Rodger); 2. Munday, 53.19 (Tatum Bufkin, Makebra Collier, Kaylan Urbanczyk, Kylie Urbanczyk,); 3. Trent, 57.05 (Maddie Lindberg, Macie Carrasco, Bailey Flint, Kirsten Wallis).
800 relay — 1. Hamlin, 1:48.77 (Kalicia McCoy, Chelsea Rodgers, Morgan Rodgers, Gabrielle Heaton); 2. Haskell, 1:58.50 (Taylor Burson, Faith Carmichael, Hayley Holland, Dana Rodriquez).
1600 relay — 1. Hamlin, 4:10.03 (Chelsea Rodgers, Man-dy Stevenson, Morgan Rodgers, Gabrielle Heaton); 2. Clyde, 4:24.88 (Laken Brashear, Tristen Brashear, Lauren Medlock, Rachel Specht); 3. Bronte, 4:27.61 (Kaitlyn Braswell, Brooke Bedford, Marley Braswell, Kimber Lee).
High jump — 1. Shannon Motz, Clyde, 5-2; 2. Morgan Rodgers, Hamlin, 5-0.
Pole vault — 1. Samantha Bloom, Ira, 9-0; 2. Kaylan Urbanczyk, Munday, 8-0.
Long jump — 1 Chelsea Rodgers, Hamlin, 15-5 1/2; 2. Jasmine Walker, Paducah, 15-3 1/2; 3. Macie Carrasco, Trent, 14-11; 4. Stephanie Metcalf, Blackwell, 14-6.
Triple jump — 1. Chelsea Rodgers, Hamlin, 33-7 1/2; 2. Shelby Harris, Roby, 33-5; 3. Braidi Warren, Newcastle, 32-6.
Shot put — 1. Taylor Posey, Rotan, 36-4; 2. Claire Williams, Sweetwater, 33-5; 3. Diana Vera, Robert Lee, 32-4.
Discus — 1. Emily VanCleave, Hamlin, 103-1; 2. Morgan Rod-gers, Hamlin, 101-7; 3. Diana Vera, Robert Lee, 96-0; 4. Jordan Gartman, Robert Lee, 89-4.
BOYS
100 — 1. Devan Brown, Wylie, 10.67; 2. Kaleb Reese, Ralls, 10.96; 3. Tanner Ruiz, Coahoma, 11.05; 4. Hagen Hutchinson, Stamford, 11.07; 5. Justin Coker, Coahoma, 11.11; 6. Jayden Jones, Blackwell, 11.26.
200 — 1. Jesse Ramos, Stamford, 21.56; 2. Devan Brown, Wylie, 21.66; 3. Bradley Hutcheson, Trent, 22.29; 4. Kaleb Reese, Ralls, 22.37; 5. Riley Ripley, Winters, 22.63; 6. Jake Sefcik, Clyde, 22.69.
400 — 1. James Washington, Stamford, 51.40; 2. Zach Child-ress, Wylie, 51.58; 3. Hector Paula, Hamlin, 52.54; 4. Eduardo Gallegos, Roscoe, 53.42; 5. Josh Thaxton, Wylie, 53.62; 6. Hunter Herrera, Wylie, 53.93.
800 — 1. Kelby Bell, Haskell, 2:06.76; 2. Zachary Sanchez, Robert Lee; 2:08.76; 3. Kerry Lowe, Newcastle, 2:10.44; 4. Christopher McPhearson, Coahoma, 2:11.90; 5. Junior Sanchez, Sterling City, 2:15.02; 6. Joshua Puentez, Bronte, 2:17.11.
1600 — 1. Jonathan Santiago, Paint Rock, 4:57.10; 2. Jesus Leanos, Roscoe, 5:06.92; 3. Samuel Wing, Ralls, 5:08.90; 4. Michael Curry, Robert Lee, 5:09.98; 5. Angelo Pena, Haskell, 5:11.20; 6. Christopher McPhearson, Coahoma, 5:16.5.
3200 — 1. Jonathan Santiago, Paint Rock, 10:52.00; 2. Jesus Leanos, Roscoe, 11:02.29; 3. Angelo Pena, Haskell, 11:09.93; 4. Eddie Martinez, Haskell, 11:37.35; 5. Brian Richard, Trent, 11:44.62.
110 hurdles — 1. Bradley Adkins, Idalou, 14.29; 2. Kyle Dodd, Wylie, 14.44; 3. Patrick Walker, Wylie, 14.79; 4. Austin Tyler, Gail Borden, 15.16; 5. Tanner Richey, Gail Borden, 15.50; 6. Riley Payne, Idalou, 15.84.
300 hurdles — 1. Tanner Richey, Gail Borden, 41.34; 2. Zac Fitzgerald, Idalou, 42.50; 3. John Deller, Bronte, 42.73; 4. Ezra Vasquez, O’Donnell, 42.96.
400 relay — 1. Coahoma 42.91 (Aaron Acevedo, Tanner Ruiz, T.J. White, Justin Coker); 2. Wylie, 43.57 (Cole Townsend, Kyle Dodd, Tye Calhoun, Devan Brown); 3. Stamford, 44.33 (Eric Sanchez, Hagen Hutchinson, James Washington, Jesse Ramos).
800 relay — 1. Stamford, 1:29.80 (Noe Contreras, Hagen Hutchinson, James Washington, Jesse Ramos); 2. Wylie, 1:30.71 (Cole Townsend, Richard Bloom-er, Tyler Roberson, Tye Calhoun); 3. Clyde, 1:32.98 (Mason Latham, Kullen Strohl, Skyler O’Donald, Jake Sefcik).
1600 relay — 1. Wylie A, 3:30.76 (Kyle Dodd, Richard Bloomer, Tyler Roberson, Zach Childress); 2. Haskell, 3:34.11; (Louie Torres, Henry Smith, Kelby Bell, Garrett Markey); 3. Wylie B, 3:34.23 (Patrick Walker, Hunter Herrera, Josh Thaxton, Hunter Calhoun).
High jump — 1. Bradley Adkins, Idalou, 7-0; 2. Dayton Fisher, Sudan, 6-6; 3. Tyler Roberson, Wylie, 6-2; 4. James Washington, Stamford, 6-2.
Pole vault — 1. Zach Chil-dress, Wylie, 13-6; 2. Jaden Dement, Clyde, 13-0; 3. Devon Freeman, Roscoe, 12-6; 4. Mason Magness, Blackwell, 12-1; 5. Juston Coker, Coahoma, 12-0; 7. Jayden Jones, Black-well, 11-0; 8. Peyton Howard, Highland, 10-6.
Long jump — 1. Jesse Ram-os, Stamford, 22-3 1/2; 2. Marcus Shields, Wylie, 22-2; 3. Bradley Adkins, Idalou, 21-2; 4. Tanner Ruiz, Coahoma, 20-4; 5. Jayden Jones, Blackwell, 19-9; 6. Tyler Mays, Newcastle, 19-8 3/4.
Triple jump — 1. James Washington, 43-5 1/2; 2. Dayton Fisher, Sudan, 43-0 1/2; 3. Jesse Ramos, Stamford, 42-11 1/4; 4. Marcus Shields, Wylie, 42-7; 5. Bradley Adkins, Idalou, 42-2; 6. Mac Mascorro, Wylie, 41-0 1/4.
Shot put — 1. Matthew Roberson, Gail Borden, 46-6; 2. TJ Basquez, Gail Borden, 45-6; 3. Blake Jones, Knox City, 45-2; 4. Dakota Sparks, Idalou, 44-1; 5. Kyler Shy, Wylie, 43-4; 6. Colby Darrow, Wylie, 42-7.
Discus — 1. Seth Reagan, Idalou, 153-11; 2. Tylynne Eaton, Knox City, 137-8; 3. Deandra Key, Wylie, 136-8; 4. Matthew Roberson, Gail Borden, 133-6; 5. TJ Basquez, Gail Borden, 131-0.

View more articles in:
The Sweetwater baseball team will play Monahans at 7 p.m. Friday in Big Spring to decide playoff...
SNYDER — After getting the go-ahead hit in his team’s 4-2 win over Snyder on Tuesday that finally...
  A number of athletes from Roscoe, Blackwell and Highland have qualified to compete in...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes