Sweetwater Girls Golf Classic results

February 26, 2013

TEAM TOTALS
1. Monahans 343-329-672; 2. Abilene Cooper 1 366-371-737; 3. Sweewater 1 379-392-771; 4. Jim Ned 396-390-786; 5. Abilene High 385-409-794; 6. Wylie 392-403-795; 7. Lamesa 404-412-816; 8. Abilene Cooper II 420-419-839; 9. Sweetwater II 431-423-854; 10. Midland Greenwood 435-428-863; 11. Christoval 505-473-978; 12. Sweetwater III 505-516-1,021.
TOP INDIVIDUALS
1. Gabi Cano, Monahans, 79-80-159 (won a 5-hole playoff); 2. Ryan Pate, Midland Greenwood, 79-80-159; 3. Charles Ann Freeman, Abilene Cooper, 77-84-161; 4. Kayla Johnson, Wylie, 82-85-167; 5. Karley Pounds, Monahans, 89-81-170; 6. Destinee Moore, Monahans, 90-81-171; 7. Elise Lawrence, Sweetwater, 89-83-172; 8. Kylee Har-grove, Jim Ned, 90-89-179; 9. Landry Owens, Monahans, 93-87-180; 10. Alexis Cas-tillo, Sweetwater, 93-89-182.
Monahans (672) — Gabi Cano 79-80-159; Emily King 85-98-183; Destinee Moore 90-81-171; Landry Owens 93-87-180; Karley Pounds 89-81-170.
Abilene Cooper I (737) — Charles Ann Freeman 77-84-161; Ilyana Benavidez 93-98-191; Elizabeth West 98-97-195; Mychellya Shadle 98-92-190; Carlee Freeman 100-101-201.
Sweetwater I (771) — Amy Witt 89-96-185; Elise Lawrence 89-83-172; Sierra Hernandez 108-112-220; Corynn Martin 97-107-204; Kala Wofford 104-106-210.
Jim Ned (786) — Kylee Hargrove 90-89-179; Ally Williamson 96-97-193; Landry Allyn 99-95-194; Ashton Irby 111-112-223; Maddie Wise 120-109-229.
Abilene High (794) — Lindsey Sitton 94-98-192; Kelly Lanford 92-94-186; Mary Pate 91-106-197; Erin Luna 108-111-219; Kenzie Goodman 120-120-240.
Wylie (795) — Kayla Johnson 82-85-167; Kristen Ueckert 101-100-201; Abby Music 106-106-212; Mary Engelker 104-112-216; Megan Wright 105-NS.
Lamesa (816) — Chelsea Rebber 102-107-209; Leah Medlin 92-99-191; Lindy Medlin 99-100-199; Kalla Cox 111-110-221; Britany Bruce 115-106-221.
Abilene Cooper II (839) — Meagan Albritton 92-101-193; Elizabeth Fletcher 117-99-216; Rebecca Hummel 101-105-206; Sabrina Schmidt 117-114-231; Lauren Marrow 110-119-229.
Sweetwater II (854) — Alexis Castillo 93-89-182; Alaina Andrews 115-113-228; Bailey Bernal 106-108-214; Angellica Collier 117-113-230; Payton Moore 129-119-248.
Midland Greenwood (863) — Ryan Pate 79-80-159; Haley Wood 110-107-217; Kat Hasty 133-116-249; Marina Candelaria 113-125-238; Jordan Shoults 158-152-310.
Christoval (978) — Amber Shepherd 118-116-234; Bree Merrill 135-113-248; Macy Michalewiez 120-123-243; Annie Archuleta 132-137-269; McClay Bule NS-121.
Sweetwater III (1,021) — Gabby Reyes 117-119-236; Jasmine Reddic 128-128-256; Caitlyn Slaton 131-144-275; Ashleigh Jimenez 129-125-254.
Levelland — Brittney Brown 125-115-240; Madison Coleman 105-NS; Paula Nor-man 121-104-225; Alexia Rod-riguez 131-122-253.
Hamlin — Brooke Ponder 90-99-189; Alyssa Clawson NS-116.
Medalists — Eris Swanzy, Jim Ned, 112-NS; Gracie Gilchrest, Lamesa, 145-142-287; Jade Rodriguez, 137-118-255; Shelbi Moss, Wylie, 100-104-204.

View more articles in:
FRIDAY, AUG. 22 Football Roscoe JV (5 p.m.) and varsity (6 p.m.) teams at Munday (scrimmage)....
The Sweetwater offense continued to fly high in Thursday’s final scrimmage against Clyde at...
Sweetwater High School’s volleyball tournament kept its season record over .500 entering a...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes