Sweetwater Girls Golf Classic results

February 26, 2013

TEAM TOTALS
1. Monahans 343-329-672; 2. Abilene Cooper 1 366-371-737; 3. Sweewater 1 379-392-771; 4. Jim Ned 396-390-786; 5. Abilene High 385-409-794; 6. Wylie 392-403-795; 7. Lamesa 404-412-816; 8. Abilene Cooper II 420-419-839; 9. Sweetwater II 431-423-854; 10. Midland Greenwood 435-428-863; 11. Christoval 505-473-978; 12. Sweetwater III 505-516-1,021.
TOP INDIVIDUALS
1. Gabi Cano, Monahans, 79-80-159 (won a 5-hole playoff); 2. Ryan Pate, Midland Greenwood, 79-80-159; 3. Charles Ann Freeman, Abilene Cooper, 77-84-161; 4. Kayla Johnson, Wylie, 82-85-167; 5. Karley Pounds, Monahans, 89-81-170; 6. Destinee Moore, Monahans, 90-81-171; 7. Elise Lawrence, Sweetwater, 89-83-172; 8. Kylee Har-grove, Jim Ned, 90-89-179; 9. Landry Owens, Monahans, 93-87-180; 10. Alexis Cas-tillo, Sweetwater, 93-89-182.
Monahans (672) — Gabi Cano 79-80-159; Emily King 85-98-183; Destinee Moore 90-81-171; Landry Owens 93-87-180; Karley Pounds 89-81-170.
Abilene Cooper I (737) — Charles Ann Freeman 77-84-161; Ilyana Benavidez 93-98-191; Elizabeth West 98-97-195; Mychellya Shadle 98-92-190; Carlee Freeman 100-101-201.
Sweetwater I (771) — Amy Witt 89-96-185; Elise Lawrence 89-83-172; Sierra Hernandez 108-112-220; Corynn Martin 97-107-204; Kala Wofford 104-106-210.
Jim Ned (786) — Kylee Hargrove 90-89-179; Ally Williamson 96-97-193; Landry Allyn 99-95-194; Ashton Irby 111-112-223; Maddie Wise 120-109-229.
Abilene High (794) — Lindsey Sitton 94-98-192; Kelly Lanford 92-94-186; Mary Pate 91-106-197; Erin Luna 108-111-219; Kenzie Goodman 120-120-240.
Wylie (795) — Kayla Johnson 82-85-167; Kristen Ueckert 101-100-201; Abby Music 106-106-212; Mary Engelker 104-112-216; Megan Wright 105-NS.
Lamesa (816) — Chelsea Rebber 102-107-209; Leah Medlin 92-99-191; Lindy Medlin 99-100-199; Kalla Cox 111-110-221; Britany Bruce 115-106-221.
Abilene Cooper II (839) — Meagan Albritton 92-101-193; Elizabeth Fletcher 117-99-216; Rebecca Hummel 101-105-206; Sabrina Schmidt 117-114-231; Lauren Marrow 110-119-229.
Sweetwater II (854) — Alexis Castillo 93-89-182; Alaina Andrews 115-113-228; Bailey Bernal 106-108-214; Angellica Collier 117-113-230; Payton Moore 129-119-248.
Midland Greenwood (863) — Ryan Pate 79-80-159; Haley Wood 110-107-217; Kat Hasty 133-116-249; Marina Candelaria 113-125-238; Jordan Shoults 158-152-310.
Christoval (978) — Amber Shepherd 118-116-234; Bree Merrill 135-113-248; Macy Michalewiez 120-123-243; Annie Archuleta 132-137-269; McClay Bule NS-121.
Sweetwater III (1,021) — Gabby Reyes 117-119-236; Jasmine Reddic 128-128-256; Caitlyn Slaton 131-144-275; Ashleigh Jimenez 129-125-254.
Levelland — Brittney Brown 125-115-240; Madison Coleman 105-NS; Paula Nor-man 121-104-225; Alexia Rod-riguez 131-122-253.
Hamlin — Brooke Ponder 90-99-189; Alyssa Clawson NS-116.
Medalists — Eris Swanzy, Jim Ned, 112-NS; Gracie Gilchrest, Lamesa, 145-142-287; Jade Rodriguez, 137-118-255; Shelbi Moss, Wylie, 100-104-204.

View more articles in:
MONDAY, APRIL 21 Baseball Sweetwater junior varsity hosts Snyder, 6 p.m. General Sweetwater High...
ABILENE — Friday may be the last time that Sweet-water and Wylie are district rivals for a long...
ABILENE — An 11-0, six-inning loss at Abilene Wylie ended the Sweetwater soft-ball team’s season...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes